4 HOOT OWL CT, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HOOT OWL CT, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2219010244
Year Built
2004
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
2897
Acres
0.438
Land Area
19071
Deed Liber
06049
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 45 PHS 2 .437 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$491,400
New Appraised Land Value
$64,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$426,900