4936 RED HILL RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4936 RED HILL RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2219009297
Year Built
2000
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3166
Acres
3.36
Land Area
3.36
Deed Liber
06957
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3.36 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$604,000
New Appraised Land Value
$108,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$495,400