5246 HOLLOW TREE LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5246 HOLLOW TREE LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208011842
Year Built
1996
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3159
Acres
1.65
Land Area
1.65
Deed Liber
01218
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.65 ACRES LOT 7

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$709,400
New Appraised Land Value
$86,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$622,900