5308 HOLLOW TREE LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5308 HOLLOW TREE LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208011869
Year Built
2002
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3356
Acres
2.77
Land Area
2.77
Deed Liber
01747
Deed Folio
0169
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.77 ACRES LOT 9

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$674,200
New Appraised Land Value
$97,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,500