5423 PORTERSTOWN RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5423 PORTERSTOWN RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2219010783
Year Built
2003
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2453
Acres
5.86
Land Area
5.86
Deed Liber
01721
Deed Folio
0044
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 5.8665 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$606,800
New Appraised Land Value
$129,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$477,500