6116 AQUA LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6116 AQUA LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2219000672
Year Built
1980
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1924
Acres
5.02
Land Area
5.02
Deed Liber
06685
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRACT 19 5.02 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$642,300
New Appraised Land Value
$115,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,200