6358 COFFMAN FARMS RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6358 COFFMAN FARMS RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2219006239
Year Built
1984
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2522
Acres
6.8
Land Area
6.8
Deed Liber
07466
Deed Folio
0490
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 6.800 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$586,700
New Appraised Land Value
$129,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$457,700