6714 HARDWOOD LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6714 HARDWOOD LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2219009882
Year Built
2003
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2341
Acres
5.94
Land Area
5.94
Deed Liber
06277
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 5.940 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$662,400
New Appraised Land Value
$129,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$532,700