6848 SMOKETOWN RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6848 SMOKETOWN RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201021885
Year Built
2003
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2304
Acres
0.98
Land Area
42688
Deed Liber
03813
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 0.98 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$533,900
New Appraised Land Value
$64,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$469,100