8 BUNNY LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BUNNY LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2219010538
Year Built
2004
Lot
70
Structure Square Footage
2824
Acres
0.525
Land Area
22873
Deed Liber
05507
Deed Folio
0368
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 70 PHS 2 .525 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$503,600
New Appraised Land Value
$66,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$437,200