1010 VALLEY RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1010 VALLEY RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211004415
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1554
Acres
5.08
Land Area
5.08
Deed Liber
07422
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.08 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$414,300
New Appraised Land Value
$115,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,900