1036 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1036 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211010865
Year Built
1990
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2960
Acres
27.09
Land Area
27.09
Deed Liber
07426
Deed Folio
0008
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 27.097 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$609,700
New Appraised Land Value
$182,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$427,000