1101 SILVER RUN PL, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1101 SILVER RUN PL, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211009921
Year Built
2002
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3158
Acres
3.4
Land Area
3.4
Deed Liber
01660
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.40 ACRES LOT 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$590,800
New Appraised Land Value
$99,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$491,800