1107 SILVER RUN PL, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1107 SILVER RUN PL, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2211009905
Year Built
2002
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2067
Acres
3.21
Land Area
3.21
Deed Liber
01656
Deed Folio
0032
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.21 ACRES LOT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$419,000
New Appraised Land Value
$97,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$321,900