1447 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1447 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2211007090
Year Built
1991
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1352
Acres
5.14
Land Area
5.14
Deed Liber
06291
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.148 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$450,400
New Appraised Land Value
$115,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,700