1521 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1521 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211000835
Year Built
2023
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3780
Acres
2.01
Land Area
2.01
Deed Liber
06993
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.01 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$534,300
New Appraised Land Value
$85,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$449,200