1526 BROWN RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1526 BROWN RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2211002811
Year Built
2002
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2104
Acres
13.1
Land Area
13.1
Deed Liber
06215
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPS13.10 ACRES LOT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$757,500
New Appraised Land Value
$147,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$609,800