19142 VALLEY OVERLOOK CT, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19142 VALLEY OVERLOOK CT, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2211010458
Year Built
1998
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2708
Acres
3.01
Land Area
3.01
Deed Liber
04942
Deed Folio
0169
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 5 SEC 2 3.012 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$570,400
New Appraised Land Value
$95,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,300