19625 YARROWSBURG RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19625 YARROWSBURG RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211007228
Year Built
1951
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.34
Land Area
14810
Deed Liber
07501
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.34 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$355,300
New Appraised Land Value
$52,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$302,900