20429 BROWNSVILLE PASS, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20429 BROWNSVILLE PASS, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208003483
Year Built
1896
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3880
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
01308
Deed Folio
0519
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL A 2.301 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$510,500
New Appraised Land Value
$98,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,500