2353 BOTELER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2353 BOTELER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208003971
Year Built
2006
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1760
Acres
0.33
Land Area
14374
Deed Liber
03425
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPS.83 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$319,000
New Appraised Land Value
$62,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,200