2417 KAETZEL RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2417 KAETZEL RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208017808
Year Built
2018
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2817
Acres
14.18
Land Area
14.18
Deed Liber
06465
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 14.18 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$674,800
New Appraised Land Value
$170,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$503,900