913 JOHN BROWN LN, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 913 JOHN BROWN LN, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211005012
Year Built
1980
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2054
Acres
3.01
Land Area
3.01
Deed Liber
01500
Deed Folio
0918
Legal Description 1
IMPSTR 14 SE 2 3.01 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$391,100
New Appraised Land Value
$95,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,000