946 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 946 HOFFMASTER RD, KNOXVILLE, MD 21758.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KNOXVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211007902
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1739
Acres
9.59
Land Area
9.59
Deed Liber
07033
Deed Folio
0176
Legal Description 1
IMPS9.59 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$487,000
New Appraised Land Value
$137,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,100