13644 VILLAGE MILL DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13644 VILLAGE MILL DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213009120
Year Built
1910
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2448
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
01325
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 50X150 0.17 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$223,100
New Appraised Land Value
$51,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$171,900