13808 DISTANT VIEW AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13808 DISTANT VIEW AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213011737
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
0.335
Land Area
14600
Deed Liber
02595
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT11SE-A100X146 .33A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$201,200
New Appraised Land Value
$53,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$147,600