13811A COUNTRYSIDE DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13811A COUNTRYSIDE DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213029229
Year Built
1993
Lot
41A
Structure Square Footage
1484
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8531
Deed Liber
06986
Deed Folio
0398
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 41A 0.1958 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$214,900
New Appraised Land Value
$40,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$174,900