13819 DISTANT VIEW AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13819 DISTANT VIEW AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213007225
Year Built
1970
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1484
Acres
0.382
Land Area
16660
Deed Liber
04165
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT2 98X170 0.38 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$276,900
New Appraised Land Value
$54,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,800