13823 WEAVER AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13823 WEAVER AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213010773
Year Built
1995
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1300
Acres
0.284
Land Area
12367
Deed Liber
06782
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9 83X149 .284 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$242,700
New Appraised Land Value
$53,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$189,700