13831 GREENFIELD AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13831 GREENFIELD AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213016097
Year Built
1965
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1204
Acres
0.68
Land Area
29621
Deed Liber
06909
Deed Folio
0466
Legal Description 1
IMPS2 LOTS 198X150 .68 A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$332,100
New Appraised Land Value
$57,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$274,700