13840 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13840 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213005052
Year Built
2002
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2204
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6773
Deed Liber
04594
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 50X150 .16 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$275,900
New Appraised Land Value
$50,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,900