13902 DISTANT VIEW AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13902 DISTANT VIEW AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213008183
Year Built
1957
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1900
Acres
0.35
Land Area
15264
Deed Liber
06594
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 96X159 .31 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$248,100
New Appraised Land Value
$53,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$194,300