13920 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13920 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213016100
Year Built
1942
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2112
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7492
Deed Liber
06338
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 65X150 .172 A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$188,700
New Appraised Land Value
$51,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$137,500