13924 WEAVER AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13924 WEAVER AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213001162
Year Built
1946
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8520
Deed Liber
06321
Deed Folio
0304
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 11 60X142 0.20 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$164,200
New Appraised Land Value
$51,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$112,500