13932 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13932 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213012407
Year Built
1955
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1777
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
04569
Deed Folio
0150
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 18 75X150 .25AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$289,200
New Appraised Land Value
$52,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,400