13936 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13936 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213002207
Year Built
1966
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1155
Acres
0.38
Land Area
16552
Deed Liber
07460
Deed Folio
0305
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 0.38 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$295,700
New Appraised Land Value
$54,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,600