13936 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13936 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213013292
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1686
Acres
0.541
Land Area
23550
Deed Liber
04718
Deed Folio
0176
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 15-16 157X150
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$312,800
New Appraised Land Value
$55,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$257,000