13941 GREEN MOUNTAIN DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13941 GREEN MOUNTAIN DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213028532
Year Built
1998
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1824
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9875
Deed Liber
05971
Deed Folio
0490
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 0.227 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$255,000
New Appraised Land Value
$52,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$202,600