13942 GREEN MOUNTAIN DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13942 GREEN MOUNTAIN DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213028583
Year Built
1998
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1176
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8654
Deed Liber
06276
Deed Folio
0065
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 0.199 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$219,800
New Appraised Land Value
$51,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$168,000