14013 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14013 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213008884
Year Built
1942
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1318
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12288
Deed Liber
06605
Deed Folio
0017
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 64X192 .29 A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$203,200
New Appraised Land Value
$53,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$150,200