14014 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14014 MAUGANSVILLE RD, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213003211
Year Built
1985
Lot
10 11
Structure Square Footage
1764
Acres
0.43
Land Area
18731
Deed Liber
06061
Deed Folio
0272
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT10PTLT11 .430AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$289,000
New Appraised Land Value
$54,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$234,400