17934 ALPINE DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17934 ALPINE DR, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213012679
Year Built
1955
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1330
Acres
0.344
Land Area
15000
Deed Liber
06300
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 100X150 .34 A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$194,900
New Appraised Land Value
$53,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$141,200