18039 EDITH AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18039 EDITH AVE, MAUGANSVILLE, MD 21767.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MAUGANSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2213027714
Year Built
1998
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9016
Deed Liber
04835
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9 0.2070 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$160,100
New Appraised Land Value
$40,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$120,100