20316 LOCUST GROVE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20316 LOCUST GROVE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208004153
Year Built
1963
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1787
Acres
13.32
Land Area
13.32
Deed Liber
02879
Deed Folio
0326
Legal Description 1
IMPS13.325 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$416,000
New Appraised Land Value
$166,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$249,400