20324 TOWNSEND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20324 TOWNSEND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208005389
Year Built
2005
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2661
Acres
10.23
Land Area
10.23
Deed Liber
02487
Deed Folio
0605
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 10.23 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$680,500
New Appraised Land Value
$151,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$529,400