20326 TOWNSEND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20326 TOWNSEND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208006172
Year Built
1976
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2209
Acres
5.51
Land Area
5.51
Deed Liber
05127
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 5.51 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$699,000
New Appraised Land Value
$127,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$571,500