20524 GAPLAND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20524 GAPLAND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208013527
Year Built
1997
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
3.04
Land Area
3.04
Deed Liber
01998
Deed Folio
0618
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 3.04 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$343,300
New Appraised Land Value
$100,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$242,900