20608 VIOLET RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20608 VIOLET RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208001871
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2360
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
07068
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPS3 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$481,900
New Appraised Land Value
$105,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,900