20627 GUARD CT, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20627 GUARD CT, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208013829
Year Built
2004
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
3.02
Land Area
3.02
Deed Liber
05261
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 16 3.02 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$575,200
New Appraised Land Value
$100,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,000