20806 TOWNSEND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20806 TOWNSEND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208001340
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
22.54
Land Area
22.54
Deed Liber
06155
Deed Folio
0197
Legal Description 1
IMPS22.540 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$563,000
New Appraised Land Value
$171,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$391,700